1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. CURLS & MORE LTD

CURLS & MORE LTD

39 HOLLAND ROAD, MAIDSTONE  ME14 1UN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11833230
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CURLS & MORE LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MAIDSTONE. CURLS & MORE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 27 days.

Name CURLS & MORE LTD
Company number 11833230
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 39 HOLLAND ROAD
MAIDSTONE
ME14 1UN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Rukayat Okpako Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CURLS & MORE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CURLS & MORE LTD 18 Feb 2019