1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  5. /
  6. UNIVEINS LTD

UNIVEINS LTD

UNIT 24 SPACE BUSINESS CENTRE, SMEATON CLOSE, AYLESBURY  HP19 8FJ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11833241
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

UNIVEINS LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in AYLESBURY. UNIVEINS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 27 days.

Name UNIVEINS LTD
Company number 11833241
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 24 SPACE BUSINESS CENTRE
SMEATON CLOSE
AYLESBURY
HP19 8FJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Anthony Payongayong Nationality: Filipino Dates: Sunday, March 31, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Louise O'Donovan Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - Sunday, March 31, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due 05 January 2023, (140 days left)
Latest accounts 05 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against UNIVEINS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UNIVEINS LTD 18 Feb 2019