1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. HONEY HAVEN LTD

HONEY HAVEN LTD

10 FAIRBANKS ROAD, TOTTENHAM, LONDON  N17 9JH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11833303
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HONEY HAVEN LTD was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. HONEY HAVEN LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 21 days.

Name HONEY HAVEN LTD
Company number 11833303
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 FAIRBANKS ROAD
TOTTENHAM
LONDON
N17 9JH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Joy Ngozichukwu Oge Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (110 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HONEY HAVEN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HONEY HAVEN LTD 18 Feb 2019