1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Specialists medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. A J PICKERING PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LIMITED

A J PICKERING PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LIMITED

PO BOX 202, HIGH STREET, CRANBROOK  TN17 9EN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11922247
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

A J PICKERING PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CRANBROOK. A J PICKERING PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Specialists medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 24 days.

Name A J PICKERING PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 11922247
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PO BOX 202
HIGH STREET
CRANBROOK
TN17 9EN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs. Andrea Joy Pickering Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (217 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against A J PICKERING PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
A J PICKERING PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LIMITED 03 Apr 2019