1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. LIVING LIFE BETTER LIMITED

LIVING LIFE BETTER LIMITED

5A VER ROAD, ST ALBANS  AL3 4QN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11922337
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LIVING LIFE BETTER LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ST ALBANS. LIVING LIFE BETTER LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 25 days.

Name LIVING LIFE BETTER LIMITED
Company number 11922337
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5A VER ROAD
ST ALBANS
AL3 4QN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Richard James Pile Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Simon Guy Mccurdie Shepard Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Steven Mark Laitner Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (216 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LIVING LIFE BETTER LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LIVING LIFE BETTER LIMITED 03 Apr 2019