1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. OWEN'S SPORTS INJURY CLINIC LTD

OWEN'S SPORTS INJURY CLINIC LTD

5 THE GROVE, BURNTWOOD  WS7 1ZW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11922360
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

OWEN'S SPORTS INJURY CLINIC LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BURNTWOOD. OWEN'S SPORTS INJURY CLINIC LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 25 days.

Name OWEN'S SPORTS INJURY CLINIC LTD
Company number 11922360
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 THE GROVE
BURNTWOOD
WS7 1ZW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Craig Owen Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (216 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OWEN'S SPORTS INJURY CLINIC LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OWEN'S SPORTS INJURY CLINIC LTD 03 Apr 2019