1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. THORFINN MEDICAL LIMITED

THORFINN MEDICAL LIMITED

C/O KRESTON REEVES LLP PLUS X INNOVATION CENTRE, LEWES ROAD, BRIGHTON  BN2 4GL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11922383
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THORFINN MEDICAL LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRIGHTON. THORFINN MEDICAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 26 days.

Name THORFINN MEDICAL LIMITED
Company number 11922383
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O KRESTON REEVES LLP PLUS X INNOVATION CENTRE
LEWES ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN2 4GL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Thorfinn Holdings Limited One Jubilee Street, BN1 1GE Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THORFINN MEDICAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THORFINN MEDICAL LIMITED 03 Apr 2019