1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. KENT SPORTS PODIATRY LTD

KENT SPORTS PODIATRY LTD

54 GREEN LANE, CHISLEHURST  BR7 6AQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11922451
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

KENT SPORTS PODIATRY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHISLEHURST. KENT SPORTS PODIATRY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 26 days.

Name KENT SPORTS PODIATRY LTD
Company number 11922451
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 54 GREEN LANE
CHISLEHURST
BR7 6AQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Liam Francis Stapleton Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KENT SPORTS PODIATRY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KENT SPORTS PODIATRY LTD 03 Apr 2019