1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other residential care activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ALBION QC LIMITED

ALBION QC LIMITED

9/10 THE CRESCENT, WISBECH  PE13 1EH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11922567
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ALBION QC LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WISBECH. ALBION QC LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other residential care activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 24 days.

Name ALBION QC LIMITED
Company number 11922567
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9/10 THE CRESCENT
WISBECH
PE13 1EH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Vadim Leonid Skliar Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 19, 2019 - Monday, June 1, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Ms Eugenia Skliar Nationality: Kittitian Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-58 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2020
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ALBION QC LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALBION QC LIMITED 03 Apr 2019