1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other residential care activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CARING FOR CHILDREN LIMITED

CARING FOR CHILDREN LIMITED

13 WOBORROW ROAD, HEYSHAM, MORECAMBE  LA3 2PN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11922643
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CARING FOR CHILDREN LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MORECAMBE. CARING FOR CHILDREN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other residential care activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 24 days.

Name CARING FOR CHILDREN LIMITED
Company number 11922643
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 13 WOBORROW ROAD
HEYSHAM
MORECAMBE
LA3 2PN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark Kavanagh Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (217 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CARING FOR CHILDREN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CARING FOR CHILDREN LIMITED 03 Apr 2019