1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. MATERNITY CLOUD LIMITED

MATERNITY CLOUD LIMITED

28 SHERBOURNE ROAD, BOLTON  BL1 5NW
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11922835
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

MATERNITY CLOUD LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOLTON. MATERNITY CLOUD LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 20 days.

Name MATERNITY CLOUD LIMITED
Company number 11922835
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 28 SHERBOURNE ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 5NW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Beverley Jowles Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present right to appoint and remove directors
Miss Jacqueline Diane Tomlinson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MATERNITY CLOUD LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MATERNITY CLOUD LIMITED 03 Apr 2019