1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Specialists medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. P.FLETCHER LTD

P.FLETCHER LTD

2 ST MARY'S ROAD, TONBRIDGE  TN9 2LB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11922845
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

P.FLETCHER LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TONBRIDGE. P.FLETCHER LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Specialists medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months.

Name P.FLETCHER LTD
Company number 11922845
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 ST MARY'S ROAD
TONBRIDGE
TN9 2LB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Phillip Fletcher Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (180 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against P.FLETCHER LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
P.FLETCHER LTD 03 Apr 2019