1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. NAMAAZI MEDICS LTD

NAMAAZI MEDICS LTD

364-368 CRANBROOK RD, GANTS HILL, LONDON  IG2 6HY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11922869
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NAMAAZI MEDICS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. NAMAAZI MEDICS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 26 days.

Name NAMAAZI MEDICS LTD
Company number 11922869
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 364-368 CRANBROOK RD
GANTS HILL
LONDON
IG2 6HY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Fadeelah Anwar Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Fayaz Vali Namaazi Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NAMAAZI MEDICS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NAMAAZI MEDICS LTD 03 Apr 2019