1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Specialists medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED

INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED

LOWIN HOUSE, TREGOLLS ROAD, TRURO  TR1 2NA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923026
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TRURO. INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Specialists medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 11923026
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address LOWIN HOUSE
TREGOLLS ROAD
TRURO
TR1 2NA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Clare Louise Bent Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (135 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED 03 Apr 2019