1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hospital activities
  5. /
  6. MCMASTER MEDICAL LTD

MCMASTER MEDICAL LTD

VILLAGE FARM BARN THE BROADWAY, CHARLTON ON OTMOOR, KIDLINGTON  OX5 2UB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923029
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MCMASTER MEDICAL LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KIDLINGTON. MCMASTER MEDICAL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hospital activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 25 days.

Name MCMASTER MEDICAL LTD
Company number 11923029
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address VILLAGE FARM BARN THE BROADWAY
CHARLTON ON OTMOOR
KIDLINGTON
OX5 2UB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Michael Mcmaster Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Suzanne Clare Mcmaster Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MCMASTER MEDICAL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MCMASTER MEDICAL LTD 03 Apr 2019