1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. LIVE WELL (DEDDINGTON) LTD

LIVE WELL (DEDDINGTON) LTD

GROVE LODGE, HIGH STREET, DEDDINGTON  OX15 0SL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923072
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LIVE WELL (DEDDINGTON) LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DEDDINGTON. LIVE WELL (DEDDINGTON) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 25 days.

Name LIVE WELL (DEDDINGTON) LTD
Company number 11923072
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GROVE LODGE
HIGH STREET
DEDDINGTON
OX15 0SL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Heather Darwall-Smith Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Tim Darwall-Smith Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LIVE WELL (DEDDINGTON) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LIVE WELL (DEDDINGTON) LTD 03 Apr 2019