1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Specialists medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. S.P.RADIOLOGY LTD

S.P.RADIOLOGY LTD

SMALL WORKS C/O J.L.MORGAN LTD, SMALL WORKS, ADMIN BLOCK A , VAUXHALL BRIDGE RD, LONDON  SW1V 1TA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923154
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

S.P.RADIOLOGY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. S.P.RADIOLOGY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Specialists medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 26 days.

Name S.P.RADIOLOGY LTD
Company number 11923154
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SMALL WORKS C/O J.L.MORGAN LTD, SMALL WORKS
ADMIN BLOCK A , VAUXHALL BRIDGE RD
LONDON
SW1V 1TA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Iranganie Damayanthi Perera Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Dr Saman Devapriya Perera Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (184 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against S.P.RADIOLOGY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
S.P.RADIOLOGY LTD 03 Apr 2019