1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  5. /
  6. AKINZ LTD

AKINZ LTD

12 BADRICK ROAD AYLESBURY, 12 BADRICK ROAD, AYLESBURY  HP19 9TR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923288
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

AKINZ LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in AYLESBURY. AKINZ LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months.

Name AKINZ LTD
Company number 11923288
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 12 BADRICK ROAD AYLESBURY
12 BADRICK ROAD
AYLESBURY
HP19 9TR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Olubusayo Akinfenwa Akindele Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (211 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AKINZ LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AKINZ LTD 03 Apr 2019