1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residential nursing care facilities
  5. /
  6. MACC CARE (SOLIHULL) LIMITED

MACC CARE (SOLIHULL) LIMITED

23 YELVERTON DRIVE, BIRMINGHAM  B15 3NT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923291
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MACC CARE (SOLIHULL) LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. MACC CARE (SOLIHULL) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residential nursing care facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 25 days.

Name MACC CARE (SOLIHULL) LIMITED
Company number 11923291
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 23 YELVERTON DRIVE
BIRMINGHAM
B15 3NT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Macc Care Properties (Solihull) Limited Yelverton Drive, B15 3NT Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MACC CARE (SOLIHULL) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MACC CARE (SOLIHULL) LIMITED 03 Apr 2019