1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hospital activities
  5. /
  6. LEICESTER SHOCKWAVE THERAPY LIMITED

LEICESTER SHOCKWAVE THERAPY LIMITED

RUSHWIND GAULBY ROAD, KINGS NORTON, LEICESTER  LE7 9BA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923337
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LEICESTER SHOCKWAVE THERAPY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. LEICESTER SHOCKWAVE THERAPY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hospital activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 25 days.

Name LEICESTER SHOCKWAVE THERAPY LIMITED
Company number 11923337
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address RUSHWIND GAULBY ROAD
KINGS NORTON
LEICESTER
LE7 9BA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Steffan Lyn Hutchings Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 1, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Robert Urquhart Ashford Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 1, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Ashwin Kulkarni Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (216 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LEICESTER SHOCKWAVE THERAPY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LEICESTER SHOCKWAVE THERAPY LIMITED 03 Apr 2019