1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other residential care activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CRISIS INTERVENTION SERVICES LIMITED

CRISIS INTERVENTION SERVICES LIMITED

MILITARY HOUSE, 24 CASTLE STREET, CHESTER  CH1 2DS
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923389
  • Last Updated: 01 Sep 2021

Company profile

CRISIS INTERVENTION SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHESTER. CRISIS INTERVENTION SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other residential care activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 27 days.

Name CRISIS INTERVENTION SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 11923389
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MILITARY HOUSE
24 CASTLE STREET
CHESTER
CH1 2DS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at CRISIS INTERVENTION SERVICES LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2022, (-150 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2020
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CRISIS INTERVENTION SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CRISIS INTERVENTION SERVICES LIMITED 03 Apr 2019