1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Specialists medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. BIRMINGHAM HAND SURGERY LTD

BIRMINGHAM HAND SURGERY LTD

OAKMOORE COURT 11C KINGSWOOD ROAD, HAMPTON LOVETT, DROITWICH  WR9 0QH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923415
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BIRMINGHAM HAND SURGERY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DROITWICH. BIRMINGHAM HAND SURGERY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Specialists medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 24 days.

Name BIRMINGHAM HAND SURGERY LTD
Company number 11923415
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address OAKMOORE COURT 11C KINGSWOOD ROAD
HAMPTON LOVETT
DROITWICH
WR9 0QH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael Alan Charles Craigen Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (217 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BIRMINGHAM HAND SURGERY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BIRMINGHAM HAND SURGERY LTD 03 Apr 2019