1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hospital activities
  5. /
  6. RUVARASHE MUGOVE LTD

RUVARASHE MUGOVE LTD

161 BEDALE DRIVE, LEICESTER  LE4 2LE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923433
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2021

Company profile

RUVARASHE MUGOVE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. RUVARASHE MUGOVE LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Hospital activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 26 days.

Name RUVARASHE MUGOVE LTD
Company number 11923433
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 161 BEDALE DRIVE
LEICESTER
LE4 2LE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Tererai Ray Gurajena Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2022, (-149 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2020
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RUVARASHE MUGOVE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RUVARASHE MUGOVE LTD 03 Apr 2019