1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. LADWA HEALTHCARE LIMITED

LADWA HEALTHCARE LIMITED

201 201 WHEELERS LANE, BIRMINGHAM  B13 0ST
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923439
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LADWA HEALTHCARE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. LADWA HEALTHCARE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 27 days.

Name LADWA HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Company number 11923439
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 201 201 WHEELERS LANE
BIRMINGHAM
B13 0ST
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Amar Mulji Ladwa Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (214 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LADWA HEALTHCARE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LADWA HEALTHCARE LIMITED 03 Apr 2019