1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. THE REINGE CLINIC LIMITED

THE REINGE CLINIC LIMITED

3 THICKTHORN ORCHARDS, KENILWORTH  CV8 2SH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923453
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE REINGE CLINIC LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KENILWORTH. THE REINGE CLINIC LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 24 days.

Name THE REINGE CLINIC LIMITED
Company number 11923453
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 THICKTHORN ORCHARDS
KENILWORTH
CV8 2SH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Gina Reinge Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Ian Reinge Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (217 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE REINGE CLINIC LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE REINGE CLINIC LIMITED 03 Apr 2019