1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Medical nursing home activities
  5. /
  6. ON CALL NURSING SOLUTIONS LTD

ON CALL NURSING SOLUTIONS LTD

119 SWALE AVENUE, PETERBOROUGH  PE4 7GT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923461
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ON CALL NURSING SOLUTIONS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PETERBOROUGH. ON CALL NURSING SOLUTIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Medical nursing home activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 24 days.

Name ON CALL NURSING SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number 11923461
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 119 SWALE AVENUE
PETERBOROUGH
PE4 7GT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jas Kalluvettikuzhi Aliyar Nationality: Indian Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (217 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ON CALL NURSING SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ON CALL NURSING SOLUTIONS LTD 03 Apr 2019