1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. HAVERFORDS AVIATION LIMITED

HAVERFORDS AVIATION LIMITED

UNIT 5-6, EAST PARK, CRAWLEY  RH10 6AG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923522
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

HAVERFORDS AVIATION LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CRAWLEY. HAVERFORDS AVIATION LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months.

Name HAVERFORDS AVIATION LIMITED
Company number 11923522
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 5-6
EAST PARK
CRAWLEY
RH10 6AG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Peter Owen Verrinder Nationality: British Dates: Friday, November 6, 2020 - present right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Malgorzata Maziarz Nationality: Polish Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - Friday, November 6, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (119 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HAVERFORDS AVIATION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HAVERFORDS AVIATION LIMITED 03 Apr 2019
MALGORZATA CARE SERVICES LTD 03 Feb 2021