1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. PT POD LTD

PT POD LTD

39 HOBBS HILL ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD  HP3 9QA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923599
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PT POD LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HEMEL HEMPSTEAD. PT POD LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 26 days.

Name PT POD LTD
Company number 11923599
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 39 HOBBS HILL ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HP3 9QA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Robert Jackson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PT POD LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PT POD LTD 03 Apr 2019