1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. MAALEX CARE LTD

MAALEX CARE LTD

FLAT 3, WIMBORNE ROAD EAST, FERNDOWN  BH22 9NQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923712
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MAALEX CARE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FERNDOWN. MAALEX CARE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 26 days.

Name MAALEX CARE LTD
Company number 11923712
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 3
WIMBORNE ROAD EAST
FERNDOWN
BH22 9NQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alexander Kamusoko Nationality: American Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Sikhanyisiwe Kamusoko Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MAALEX CARE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MAALEX CARE LTD 03 Apr 2019