1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. CITY GROUP MEDICAL LIMITED

CITY GROUP MEDICAL LIMITED

165 HIGH STREET, HONITON  EX14 1LQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923886
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CITY GROUP MEDICAL LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HONITON. CITY GROUP MEDICAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 25 days.

Name CITY GROUP MEDICAL LIMITED
Company number 11923886
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 165 HIGH STREET
HONITON
EX14 1LQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Jane Louise Ferguson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Douglas James Ferguson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (216 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CITY GROUP MEDICAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CITY GROUP MEDICAL LIMITED 03 Apr 2019