1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Specialists medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. MJASA LTD

MJASA LTD

234 WARWICK ROAD, KENILWORTH  CV8 1FD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11923927
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MJASA LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KENILWORTH. MJASA LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Specialists medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 24 days.

Name MJASA LTD
Company number 11923927
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 234 WARWICK ROAD
KENILWORTH
CV8 1FD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr. Mark Wake Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (217 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MJASA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MJASA LTD 03 Apr 2019