1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. MARYO&ANDA LIMITED

MARYO&ANDA LIMITED

20 GLOUCESTER HOUSE, MANOR ROAD, LUTON  LU1 3HN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11924590
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MARYO&ANDA LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LUTON. MARYO&ANDA LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 24 days.

Name MARYO&ANDA LIMITED
Company number 11924590
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20 GLOUCESTER HOUSE
MANOR ROAD
LUTON
LU1 3HN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Alexandru Marius Duturlea Nationality: Romanian Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (217 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MARYO&ANDA LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MARYO&ANDA LIMITED 03 Apr 2019