1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Specialists medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. JARKM LTD

JARKM LTD

C/O BRIGHT PARTNERSHIP, 26 EDWARD COURT, ALTRINCHAM  WA14 5GL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11924707
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

JARKM LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALTRINCHAM. JARKM LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Specialists medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 26 days.

Name JARKM LTD
Company number 11924707
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O BRIGHT PARTNERSHIP
26 EDWARD COURT
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 5GL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Robert Mahapatra Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Jean Ayer Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JARKM LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JARKM LTD 03 Apr 2019