1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residential nursing care facilities
  5. /
  6. MADECARE LIMITED

MADECARE LIMITED

FLAT 3 DIAMOND HOUSE, 10 HIGH STREET, GRAYS  RM17 6LU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11924734
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MADECARE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GRAYS. MADECARE LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Residential nursing care facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 27 days.

Name MADECARE LIMITED
Company number 11924734
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 3 DIAMOND HOUSE
10 HIGH STREET
GRAYS
RM17 6LU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Abimbola Tejumade Adewuyi Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2022, (-150 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2020
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MADECARE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MADECARE LIMITED 03 Apr 2019