1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  5. /
  6. SUCH PVT LIMITED

SUCH PVT LIMITED

78 ELLIMAN AVENUE, SLOUGH  SL2 5BG
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11924795
  • Last Updated: 01 Feb 2022

Company profile

SUCH PVT LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SLOUGH. SUCH PVT LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months.

Name SUCH PVT LIMITED
Company number 11924795
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 78 ELLIMAN AVENUE
SLOUGH
SL2 5BG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Susan Chikonyora Nationality: Zimbabwean Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (211 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SUCH PVT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SUCH PVT LIMITED 03 Apr 2019