1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. DIRECT CARE SUPPORT (DCS) LIMITED

DIRECT CARE SUPPORT (DCS) LIMITED

1A JOHN STREET, GREAT AYTON, MIDDLESBROUGH  TS9 6DB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11924828
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DIRECT CARE SUPPORT (DCS) LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MIDDLESBROUGH. DIRECT CARE SUPPORT (DCS) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 26 days.

Name DIRECT CARE SUPPORT (DCS) LIMITED
Company number 11924828
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1A JOHN STREET
GREAT AYTON
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS9 6DB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Donald Tawanda Matsambo Nationality: Zimbabwean Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Miss Amelia Jasmin Watkins Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Miss Amanda Watkins Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DIRECT CARE SUPPORT (DCS) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DIRECT CARE SUPPORT (DCS) LIMITED 03 Apr 2019