1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  5. /
  6. ADEEYOK LIMITED

ADEEYOK LIMITED

9 WELL LANE GARDENS, BOOTLE  L20 3BU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11924836
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ADEEYOK LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOOTLE. ADEEYOK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 26 days.

Name ADEEYOK LIMITED
Company number 11924836
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 WELL LANE GARDENS
BOOTLE
L20 3BU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kazeem Dele Adeeyo Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ADEEYOK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ADEEYOK LIMITED 03 Apr 2019