1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residential nursing care facilities
  5. /
  6. BUSMA COMPANY LTD

BUSMA COMPANY LTD

46 ST. FRANCIS WAY, GRAYS  RM16 4PB
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11924850
  • Last Updated: 01 Sep 2021

Company profile

BUSMA COMPANY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GRAYS. BUSMA COMPANY LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Residential nursing care facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 26 days.

Name BUSMA COMPANY LTD
Company number 11924850
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 46 ST. FRANCIS WAY
GRAYS
RM16 4PB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Benjamin Aninakwa Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2022, (-149 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2020
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BUSMA COMPANY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BUSMA COMPANY LTD 03 Apr 2019