1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residential nursing care facilities
  5. /
  6. MCMYLOR NURSING LTD

MCMYLOR NURSING LTD

11 CLEMENT ROAD, MARPLE BRIDGE, STOCKPORT  SK6 5AF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11924879
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MCMYLOR NURSING LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STOCKPORT. MCMYLOR NURSING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residential nursing care facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 26 days.

Name MCMYLOR NURSING LTD
Company number 11924879
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 11 CLEMENT ROAD
MARPLE BRIDGE
STOCKPORT
SK6 5AF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stephen John Mcmylor Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MCMYLOR NURSING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MCMYLOR NURSING LTD 03 Apr 2019