1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. THE EAGLES APPAREL LTD

THE EAGLES APPAREL LTD

FLAT 12 FALCON, OLD GLOUCESTER STREET, HOLBORN  WC1N 3AA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12457194
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE EAGLES APPAREL LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HOLBORN. THE EAGLES APPAREL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name THE EAGLES APPAREL LTD
Company number 12457194
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 12 FALCON
OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
HOLBORN
WC1N 3AA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ulriche Prempeh-Tawiah Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE EAGLES APPAREL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE EAGLES APPAREL LTD 12 Feb 2020