1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. COBRA GROUP LTD

COBRA GROUP LTD

BOTTOM FLOOR, OLD MAGISTRATES COURT LLWYNYPIA ROAD, LLWYNYPIA, TONYPANDY  CF40 2HZ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12457293
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

COBRA GROUP LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TONYPANDY. COBRA GROUP LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other manufacturing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name COBRA GROUP LTD
Company number 12457293
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BOTTOM FLOOR, OLD MAGISTRATES COURT LLWYNYPIA ROAD
LLWYNYPIA
TONYPANDY
CF40 2HZ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Aled Davies Nationality: Welsh Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Gethin Davies Nationality: Welsh Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 12 November 2021, (-229 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COBRA GROUP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COBRA GROUP LTD 12 Feb 2020