1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other furniture
  5. /
  6. STAG FURNITURE LTD

STAG FURNITURE LTD

THE OLD POWER STATION, ANTON MILL ROAD, ANDOVER  SP10 2RW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12457663
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

STAG FURNITURE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ANDOVER. STAG FURNITURE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other furniture. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name STAG FURNITURE LTD
Company number 12457663
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE OLD POWER STATION
ANTON MILL ROAD
ANDOVER
SP10 2RW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Clive Heygate Drury Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Miss Jennifer Helen Arthur Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STAG FURNITURE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STAG FURNITURE LTD 12 Feb 2020