1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
  5. /
  6. EAT LEBO LIMITED

EAT LEBO LIMITED

80 VICTORIA ROAD, RUISLIP  HA4 0AL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12457700
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

EAT LEBO LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RUISLIP. EAT LEBO LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name EAT LEBO LIMITED
Company number 12457700
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 80 VICTORIA ROAD
RUISLIP
HA4 0AL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Emile Salame Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Henri Salame Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EAT LEBO LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EAT LEBO LIMITED 12 Feb 2020