1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Pre-press and pre-media services
  5. /
  6. NEW ELEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

NEW ELEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

15 ROCKHILL ROAD, LONG BUCKBY, NORTHAMPTON  NN6 7PT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12457818
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NEW ELEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORTHAMPTON. NEW ELEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Pre-press and pre-media services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name NEW ELEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number 12457818
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 ROCKHILL ROAD
LONG BUCKBY
NORTHAMPTON
NN6 7PT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daniel Michael Hadland Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Kelly Harris Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (153 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NEW ELEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NEW ELEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED 12 Feb 2020