1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Printing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. LVK PRINT SERVICES LIMITED

LVK PRINT SERVICES LIMITED

60 CHARLES STREET, LEICESTER  LE1 1FB
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12457915
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

LVK PRINT SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. LVK PRINT SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Printing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name LVK PRINT SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 12457915
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 60 CHARLES STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 1FB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Sharon Lesley Torrance Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 12 November 2021, (-228 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LVK PRINT SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LVK PRINT SERVICES LIMITED 12 Feb 2020