1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ANTECEL LTD

ANTECEL LTD

SUITE 146 GROUND FLOOR ORCHARD HOUSE, 15 MARKET STREET, TELFORD  TF2 6EL
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12458019
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2021

Company profile

ANTECEL LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TELFORD. ANTECEL LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other manufacturing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name ANTECEL LTD
Company number 12458019
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE 146 GROUND FLOOR ORCHARD HOUSE
15 MARKET STREET
TELFORD
TF2 6EL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kalaignanam Palanisamy Nationality: Indian Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - Thursday, October 8, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 12 November 2021, (-229 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ANTECEL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ANTECEL LTD 12 Feb 2020