1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft
  5. /
  6. STONEZILLA LTD

STONEZILLA LTD

28 FIVEWAYS COURT, BENVILLE ROAD, WEYMOUTH  DT4 0FA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12458070
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

STONEZILLA LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEYMOUTH. STONEZILLA LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name STONEZILLA LTD
Company number 12458070
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 28 FIVEWAYS COURT
BENVILLE ROAD
WEYMOUTH
DT4 0FA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Stone Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 12 November 2021, (-227 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STONEZILLA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STONEZILLA LTD 12 Feb 2020