1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. KRYLIK LIMITED

KRYLIK LIMITED

7-9 THE AVENUE, EASTBOURNE  BN21 3YA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12458136
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

KRYLIK LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EASTBOURNE. KRYLIK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name KRYLIK LIMITED
Company number 12458136
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7-9 THE AVENUE
EASTBOURNE
BN21 3YA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Henry Guy Brotherton-Ratcliffe Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (94 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KRYLIK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KRYLIK LIMITED 12 Feb 2020