1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of consumer electronics
  5. /
  6. DAELUS AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED

DAELUS AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED

28 VILLIERS AVENUE, BILSTON  WV14 6AU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12458323
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DAELUS AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BILSTON. DAELUS AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of consumer electronics. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name DAELUS AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Company number 12458323
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 28 VILLIERS AVENUE
BILSTON
WV14 6AU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mahender Kumar Verma Nationality: Indian Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (-27 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DAELUS AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DAELUS AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 12 Feb 2020