1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  5. /
  6. BERKELEY CENTRE LIMITED

BERKELEY CENTRE LIMITED

246-250 ROMFORD ROAD, LONDON  E7 9HZ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12458571
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BERKELEY CENTRE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. BERKELEY CENTRE LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 20 days.

Name BERKELEY CENTRE LIMITED
Company number 12458571
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 246-250 ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
E7 9HZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sotirios Karagkounis Nationality: Greek Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 12 November 2021, (-233 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BERKELEY CENTRE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BERKELEY CENTRE LIMITED 12 Feb 2020